Board of Directors & Advisory Committees

Board of Directors

 

William Ryan, Chair, Maynard, MA
Superintendent (retired), Acton-Boxborough Regional Schools

Jarod J. Bloom, CPA, CFP, Treasurer, Acton, MA
Managing Principal, Sechrest & Bloom, LCC

Dr. Anthony Rao, Clerk, Chestnut Hill, MA
Founder, Behavioral Solutions; Author

 

Cheryl Beaudoin, Boston, MA
Kindergarten Teacher, Acton-Boxborough Schools

Paula Bentinck-Smith, Sudbury, MA
Retired Brookline, MA, Educator and Primary School Counselor

Helen Crary, Sudbury, MA
Retired early education administrator and advocate

Robert Ferrara, Acton, MA
Senior Director for Strategic Planning, and Alumni Relations, Division of Student Life, MIT

Pamela Gannon, Ph.D., Concord, MA
Education Consultant and Molecular Biologist; Board Member, MIT Association of Independent Living Groups; Former Chair, Concord School Committee

Jeffrey Glidden, Boxborough, MA
Retired CFO, PTC

Kerry Hawitt, Harvard, MA
Vice President of Quality Systems & Product Quality, Shire

Harry Hollenberg, Acton, MA
Founding Partner, Carlisle and Company

Andrew Howard, Westford, MA
Assistant Vice President--Commercial Lending, Middlesex Savings Bank

Justin Kliger, Carlisle, MA
Associate, Ropes & Gray, LLP

Xuan Kong, Acton, MA
Senior VP for Research and Intellectual Property, NEUROMetrix Inc.

Bruce Osterling, Sudbury, MA
Retired COO and CFO of several small, high-tech companies

Carolyn W. Platt, Acton, MA
Carlisle Public Schools (Retired)

Margaret A. Ramsey, Lincoln, MA
Managing Trustee, The Ramsey McCluskey Family Foundation

Jose Rivera, Acton, MA
Director of Finance, National Grid

Lees Stuntz, Acton, MA
Executive Director, Creative Learning Exchange
 

Accessibility Advisors

Terrell Clark
Allison Daigle
Maiya Dos
Valerie Fletcher
Denise Fournier Eng
Chris Hass
Kathy Heydt
Jennifer Hunt
Jennifer Johnston
Ingrid Kanics
Jeffrey Mansfield
Pamela McKillop
Eileen O’Donnell
Katie Prins
Nate Schildbach
Sophie Wadsworth

Brain Building Together Advisory Council

Jessica Dym Bartlett
Cheryl Beaudoin
Mary Beilman
Sunindiya Bhalla
Melissa Bible
Terrell Clark
Allison Daigle
Carolyn McHugh
Pamela McKillop
Charles Nelson
Kevin Nugent
Nannette Ohman
Tara Papandrew
Nichole Polifka
Anthony Rao
Jeri Robinson
Stephanie Cox Suarez

Math Advisory Council

Tina Bloom
Caitlin Brosnihan
Sara Cordes
Denise Fournier Eng
Akash Gopisetty
Heather Haines
Marlene Kliman
Laurie Link
Natalie Saroufim
Dick Thornton
Dewi Win

Science and Technology Advisory Council

Scott Harris, Chair
Christina Agapakis
Bill Brady
Erika Ebbel Angle
Peter Fearey
Maxwell B. Hall
Lance Hartford
Henry Houh
Katie Joyce
Carleton F. Kilmer
Doug Lawson
Allison Scheff Little
Gareth H. McKinley
Peter Morico
Penny Noyce
Mike Phillips
Anthony Rao
Mitch Resnick
James D. Shields
Janice Vatland
Tom Witkin
Liyu Yang