Board of Directors & Advisory Committees

Board of Directors

 

Harry Hollenberg, Chair, Acton, MA
Founding Partner, Carlisle and Company

Bruce Osterling, Treasurer, Sudbury, MA
Retired COO and CFO of several small, high-tech companies

Dr. Anthony Rao, Clerk, Chestnut Hill, MA
Founder, Behavioral Solutions; Author

 

Ruth Agbaji, Boxborough, MA
Founder, CEO & Nerd in Chief at Code Wiz Franchising

Cheryl Beaudoin, Concord, MA
Retired Kindergarten Teacher, Acton-Boxborough Regional School District

Paula Bentinck-Smith, Concord, MA
Retired Brookline, MA, Educator and Primary School Counselor

Anthony DiBona, Boston, MA
Retired Executive Vice President, Strategic Alliances, PTC

Robert Ferrara, Acton, MA
Retired Senior Director for Strategic Planning, and Alumni Relations, Division of Student Life, MIT

Lisa Giglio, Hubbardston, MA
Vice President, Global Payroll Strategy & Operations and HR M&A, Dell Technologies

Pamela Gannon, Ph.D., Concord, MA
Board Member, MIT Alumni Association and MIT Association of Independent Living Groups; Director of FSILG Alumni Programs, MIT Division of Student Life; Former Chair, Concord School Committee

Jeffrey Glidden, Boxborough, MA
Retired CFO, PTC

Justin Kliger, Carlisle, MA
Associate, Ropes & Gray, LLP

Xuan Kong, Ph.D., Acton, MA
Senior VP for Research and Intellectual Property, NEUROMetrix Inc.

J. Kevin Nugent, Ph.D., Acton, MA
Founder and Director of the Brazelton Institute, Division of Developmental Medicine, Boston Children’s Hospital; Professor Emeritus, University of Massachusetts Amherst; Lecturer in Psychology, Harvard Medical School

Vibha Oza, Acton, MA
Principal, Oza Consulting, LLC

Margaret A. Ramsey, Lincoln, MA
Managing Trustee, The Ramsey McCluskey Family Foundation

William Ryan, Maynard, MA
Retired Superintendent, Acton-Boxborough Regional Schools

Lees Stuntz, Acton, MA
Executive Director, Creative Learning Exchange

Umair Zia, Shrewsbury, MA
Director of Distribution Engineering, Eversource Energy
 

Emeritus Board Members
Carolyn W. Platt
Donald B. Verger
 

Accessibility Advisors

Terrell Clark
Allison Daigle
Maiya Dos
Valerie Fletcher
Denise Fournier Eng
Chris Hass
Kathy Heydt
Jennifer Hunt
Jennifer Johnston
Ingrid Kanics
Jeffrey Mansfield
Pamela McKillop
Eileen O’Donnell
Katie Prins
Nate Schildbach
Sophie Wadsworth

Brain Building Together Advisory Council

Jessica Dym Bartlett
Cheryl Beaudoin
Mary Beilman
Sunindiya Bhalla
Melissa Bible
Terrell Clark
Allison Daigle
Pamela McKillop
Charles Nelson
J. Kevin Nugent
Anthony Rao
Jeri Robinson
Stephanie Cox Suarez

Math Advisory Council

Tina Bloom
Caitlin Brosnihan
Sara Cordes
Denise Fournier Eng
Akash Gopisetty
Heather Haines
Marlene Kliman
Laurie Link
Natalie Saroufim
Dick Thornton
Dewi Win

Science and Technology Advisory Council

Scott Harris, Chair
Christina Agapakis
Bill Brady
Erika Ebbel Angle
Peter Fearey
Maxwell B. Hall
Lance Hartford
Henry Houh
Katie Joyce
Carleton F. Kilmer
Doug Lawson
Allison Scheff Little
Gareth H. McKinley
Peter Morico
Penny Noyce
Mike Phillips
Anthony Rao
Mitch Resnick
James D. Shields
Janice Vatland
Tom Witkin
Liyu Yang